Distributors: Log in or Register
or call 770.534.4585

10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 2 Multimode Fiber Optic Uplinks, 2 KM, Metal Housing

Part #E45UM-10-2FM

Stock: Call 1-770-534-4585 for Lead Time

USD $813.05

Quick Overview

Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Gigabit Uplink

10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 2 Multimode Fiber Optic Uplinks, 2 KM, Metal Housing

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Component TypeEN50155 Railway Unmanaged Switches
Mencom SeriesIndustry Specific Ethernet Switches
Number of Ports10 Port
RJ / Ethernet10/100 RJ45
SFP SlotsN/A
Fiber ConnectorsSC
Fiber Ports100 Multi Mode
D-SubsN/A
Terminal BlocksN/A
USBN/A
Other ConnectorsN/A
Power PortsN/A
IsolationN/A
Connection StyleN/A
CellularN/A
FeaturesRedundant Power Input, Relay Output, Industrial EMC Protection, MIL-STD Ruggedized, Railway Certified
Mounting StyleDIN-Rail/Wall Mount
Voltage RatingN/A
Amperage RatingN/A
Cable Length in metersN/A
Cable Length in feetN/A
Enclosure MaterialMetal
Temperature Range in Degrees Celsius-40 C to +80 C
IP RatingIP30
Weight (lbs.)2.2050
EN 50155 is a European Norm, but widely recognized worldwide for electronic equipment that will be used in any railway application, titling Railway Applications
Catalog Page: 36.pdf
SiteLock