Distributors: Log in or Register
or call 770.534.4585

2-Port Serial Device Server with Multimode Fiber Optic LAN, RS-232/422/485, Terminal Block, Metal Housing

Part #E45SS-2-TB5-FM

Stock: Call 1-770-534-4585 for Lead Time

USD $422.05

Quick Overview

Industrial EMC Serial Device Server

2-Port Serial Device Server with Multimode Fiber Optic LAN, RS-232/422/485, Terminal Block, Metal Housing

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Component TypeEntry Level Serial Device Servers
Mencom SeriesSerial Device Servers
Number of Ports3 Port
RJ / EthernetN/A
SFP SlotsN/A
Fiber ConnectorsSC
Fiber Ports100 Multi Mode
D-SubsN/A
Terminal BlocksRS-232/422/485 TB5
USBN/A
Other ConnectorsN/A
Power PortsN/A
IsolationN/A
Connection StyleN/A
CellularN/A
FeaturesIndustrial EMC Protection
Mounting StyleDIN-Rail/Wall Mount
Voltage RatingN/A
Amperage RatingN/A
Cable Length in metersN/A
Cable Length in feetN/A
Enclosure MaterialMetal
Temperature Range in Degrees Celsius0 C to +60 C
IP RatingIP30
Weight (lbs.)0.8820
Mencom's serial to Ethernet device servers will allow you to easily connect RS-232/422/485 legacy devices to Ethernet networks through both wireless or wired connectivity. They are specifically designed to allow industrial devices to be directly accessible from the local network or even the Internet. Our devices either in entry-level or industrial grade support the number of serial ports ranging from 1 to 16, and are available in field-mount, din-rail mount, and rack-mount, making it a very powerful platform for legacy-devices integration to a new network infrastructure. Selected advanced versions provide 3G/4G/HSPA or Wifi.
Catalog Page: 60.pdf
SiteLock