Distributors: Log in or Register
or call 770.534.4585

4-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Single-mode Fiber Optic, SC connector, 20 KM, Plastic housing

Part #E45UM-4-FS

Stock: Call 1-770-534-4585 for Lead Time

USD $251.85

Quick Overview

Entry Level Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch

4-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Single-mode Fiber Optic, SC connector, 20 KM, Plastic housing

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Component TypeUnmanaged Entry-Level Switches
Mencom SeriesEntry Level Switches
Number of Ports5 Port
RJ / Ethernet10/100 RJ45
SFP SlotsNo
Fiber ConnectorsSC
Fiber Ports100 Single Mode
D-SubsNo
Terminal BlocksNo
USBNo
Other ConnectorsNo
Power PortsNo
IsolationNo
Connection StyleNo
CellularNo
FeaturesRedundant Power Input
Mounting StyleDIN-Rail/Wall Mount
Voltage RatingNo
Amperage RatingNo
Cable Length in metersNo
Cable Length in feetNo
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Temperature Range in Degrees Celsius0 C to +60 C
IP RatingIP30
Weight (lbs.)0.3420
With IP30 (Ingress Protection) rating, all of them are certified for Industrial EMC (EN61000-6-4 and EN61000-6-2). You can choose from plastic, steel or aluminum housing. All models support redundant power-input for enhanced safety and din-rail mount and can operate in temperatures ranging from -10 to 70
Catalog Page: 4.pdf
SiteLock