Distributors: Log in or Register
or call 770.534.4585

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter, Single-mode, SC connector, Link Fault Pass-Through, Auto Speed, 10 KM, Metal Housing

Part #E45CT-1M-FS-10KM

Stock: Call 1-770-534-4585 for Lead Time

Quick Overview

Industrial Smart Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter, 1-Fiber Port

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter, Single-mode, SC connector, Link Fault Pass-Through, Auto Speed, 10 KM, Metal Housing

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Component TypeMedia Converters
Mencom SeriesMedia Converters
Number of Ports2 Port
RJ / Ethernet10/100/1000 RJ45
SFP SlotsNo
Fiber ConnectorsSC
Fiber Ports100/1000 Single Mode
D-SubsNo
Terminal BlocksNo
USBNo
Other ConnectorsNo
Power PortsNo
IsolationNo
Connection StyleNo
CellularNo
FeaturesRedundant Power Input
Mounting StyleDIN-Rail/Wall Mount
Voltage RatingNo
Amperage RatingNo
Cable Length in metersNo
Cable Length in feetNo
Enclosure MaterialMetal
Temperature Range in Degrees Celsius-10 C to +70 C
IP RatingN/A
Weight (lbs.)0.7280
Fiber connectivity is no longer a problem in the industrial network with Mencom's media converters. Ranging from entry-level media converters to smart media converters that support redundant-power and automatic speed negotiation, we can help the customers in their transition from copper-based to fiber-based networks. All products in this series are suitable for operational temperatures from -20 C to +70 C. Selected versions have operational temperatures between -40 C and +70 C.
Catalog Page: 50.pdf
SiteLock