Distributors: Log in or Register
or call 770.534.4585

Industrial Serial-to-Fiber Media Converter, Single mode, SC connector, 30 KM, Metal Housing

Part #E45CT-DB9-TB5-FSSC-30KM

Stock: Call 1-770-534-4585 for Lead Time

USD $328.90

Quick Overview

Serial to Fiber Media Converter

Industrial Serial-to-Fiber Media Converter, Single mode, SC connector, 30 KM, Metal Housing

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Component TypeMedia Converters
Mencom SeriesMedia Converters
Number of Ports3 Port
RJ / EthernetN/A
SFP SlotsN/A
Fiber ConnectorsSC
Fiber Ports100/1000 Single Mode
D-SubsRS-232/422/485 DB9
Terminal BlocksRS-232/422/485 TB5
USBN/A
Other ConnectorsN/A
Power PortsN/A
IsolationN/A
Connection StyleN/A
CellularN/A
FeaturesN/A
Mounting StyleDIN-Rail/Wall Mount
Voltage RatingN/A
Amperage RatingN/A
Cable Length in metersN/A
Cable Length in feetN/A
Enclosure MaterialMetal
Temperature Range in Degrees Celsius-40 C to +70 C
IP RatingIP30
Weight (lbs.)1.5430
Fiber connectivity is no longer a problem in the industrial network with Mencom's media converters. Ranging from entry-level media converters to smart media converters that support redundant-power and automatic speed negotiation, we can help the customers in their transition from copper-based to fiber-based networks. All products in this series are suitable for operational temperatures from -20 C to +70 C. Selected versions have operational temperatures between -40 C and +70 C.
Catalog Page: 54.pdf
SiteLock